Directory

Dr. Atiat (Allison) Alsaaideh
Dr. Atiat (Allison) Alsaaideh

Assistant Professor of Physics and Mathematics

Kameron Ashabranner
Kameron Ashabranner

Lecturer in Physical Education

Dr. Michael Atkinson
Dr. Michael Atkinson

Professor of Biology

Kathy Bailey
Kathy Bailey

Administrative Assistant to the Executive Office

Brian Baker
Brian Baker

Vice President for University Advancement

Melissa Baxter
Melissa Baxter

Upward Bound Academic/Guidance Coordinator

Jacob Bedwell
Jacob Bedwell

Assistant Baseball Coach

Sandy Black
Sandy Black

Admissions Counselor

Cynthia Blough-Retana
Cynthia Blough-Retana

Lecturer in Music

Ms. Cyndi Boggs
Ms. Cyndi Boggs

Assistant Professor - School of Education

Cheryl Bolton
Cheryl Bolton

APS Enrollment Counselor

Dr. Paul Bowdre
Dr. Paul Bowdre

Assistant Provost for Assessment and Institutional Effectiveness

Rev. Jeff Bralley
Rev. Jeff Bralley

Campus Pastor

Dr. Jacob Bryant
Dr. Jacob Bryant

Adjunct Instructor

Ms. Patti Buchta
Ms. Patti Buchta

Instructor in Health and Physical Education

Dr. Michael Burch
Dr. Michael Burch

Adjunct Instructor

Greg Burke
Greg Burke

Facilities Director

Betty Burns
Betty Burns

Dual Credit Coordinator

Korey Burns
Korey Burns

Visiting Lecturer of Art

Shannon Caldwell
Shannon Caldwell

Accounts Payable Clerk

Meagan Cargal
Meagan Cargal

Donor Relations Coordinator

Liz Carlisle
Liz Carlisle

Director of Business Office

Logan Carnes
Logan Carnes

Adjunct Instructor

Jennifer Cates
Jennifer Cates

Associate Director of Admissions

Ashley Cook
Ashley Cook

Adjunct Instructor

Anita Corn
Anita Corn

Facilities Service Worker I

Maria Cottier
Maria Cottier

Associate Director of Information Technology

Dr. Tyler Counsil
Dr. Tyler Counsil

Adjunct Instructor - Biology

Stan Coy
Stan Coy

Lecturer

Samantha Crowe
Samantha Crowe

Administrative Assistant for the School of Education

Dr. Stephen Custer
Dr. Stephen Custer

Associate Professor of Business

Dr. Iran Daniels
Dr. Iran Daniels

Assistant Professor of Education

Dr. Camy Davis
Dr. Camy Davis

Professor of Education

Ivy Davis
Ivy Davis

Correctional Assistant

Dr. Timothy Decker
Dr. Timothy Decker

Associate Professor of English

Dr. Ron Dempsey
Dr. Ron Dempsey

President

Colin Dixon
Colin Dixon

Head Men’s and Women’s Tennis Coach

Richard Downey
Richard Downey

Facilities Service Worker I

Rusten Edrington
Rusten Edrington

Facilities Service Worker

Connie Egle
Connie Egle

Facilities Service Worker I

Ashley Elliott
Ashley Elliott

Lecturer in Psychology

Patty Endicott
Patty Endicott

Compliance Officer

Ashley Engler
Ashley Engler

Administrative Assistant

William Fassinger
William Fassinger

Adjunct Instructor

Robert Fellows
Robert Fellows

Facilities Service Worker I

T-Ray Fletcher
T-Ray Fletcher

Athletics Director

Ms. Kristie France
Ms. Kristie France

Lecturer in Early Education

Ken French
Ken French

Head Men’s Basketball Coach

Julia Friedner
Julia Friedner

Director of Non-Traditional Financial Aid

Takenya Fulks
Takenya Fulks

Lecturer for the School of Business

Dr. Eric Goggins
Dr. Eric Goggins

Adjunct Instructor

Dr. Cathy Gonzales
Dr. Cathy Gonzales

Associate Professor of Education

Dr. Kiev Gracias
Dr. Kiev Gracias

Associate Professor of Biology (Biotechnology and Microbiology)

Emily Grimes
Emily Grimes

Outreach Coordinator

Marc Grimes
Marc Grimes

Advisor for Talent Search/Career and College Directions

Ronica Hageman
Ronica Hageman

Lecturer of Business

Katie Harrison
Katie Harrison

Health & Wellness Coordinator

Dr. Bruce Hatton
Dr. Bruce Hatton

Adjunct Instructor

Justin Hawkins
Justin Hawkins

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Dalonda Hayes
Dalonda Hayes

Career and Educational Advisor

Amy Heldt
Amy Heldt

Facilities Service Coordinator

Alec Hensley
Alec Hensley

Chief of Police

Julie Hensley
Julie Hensley

New Hire/Contract Coordinator

Kyla Hightower
Kyla Hightower

Assistant Library Director

Larry Hinshaw
Larry Hinshaw

Head Volleyball Coach

Jennifer Hollinger
Jennifer Hollinger

Administrative Assistant

Dr. Zach Hood
Dr. Zach Hood

Adjunct Instructor

Joe Hoover
Joe Hoover

Maintenance

Carmen Hopkins
Carmen Hopkins

Maintenance

Kelly Hopkins
Kelly Hopkins

Facilities Service Worker I

David Hose
David Hose

Assistant Athletic Director

Heather Hose
Heather Hose

Academic Success Coordinator

Jamie Houston
Jamie Houston

Adjunct Instructor for Criminal Justice

Mikah Hughes
Mikah Hughes

Curriculum and Instructional Design Director

Dr. Michael Ige
Dr. Michael Ige

Assistant Professor

Nancy Jackson-Wilkins
Nancy Jackson-Wilkins

Non-Traditional Programs Support Specialist

Megan Jennings
Megan Jennings

APS Enrollment Counselor

Rachel Jones
Rachel Jones

Adjunct Instructor

Charity Julian
Charity Julian

Director of Career and College Directions

Charles Kiesel
Charles Kiesel

Adjunct Instructor of Social Science

Stephanie Kirby
Stephanie Kirby

Payroll Coordinator

Dr. Stephen Kissel
Dr. Stephen Kissel

Assistant Professor of History

Kami Knies
Kami Knies

APS Enrollment Counselor and Support Specialist

Bradley Knotts
Bradley Knotts

Associate Vice President for Student Life

Doran Kruse
Doran Kruse

APS Support Specialist

Abbie Lantrip
Abbie Lantrip

Enrollment Counselor

Jennifer Lantrip
Jennifer Lantrip

Enrollment Counselor

Andy Lasher
Andy Lasher

Head Baseball Coach

Jim LeMond
Jim LeMond

Adjunct Instructor

Dr. Thomas Leuze
Dr. Thomas Leuze

Professor of Christian Education

Gary Love
Gary Love

Director of Non-Traditional Enrollment Management

Dr. Douglas Low
Dr. Douglas Low

Dean of Chapman Seminary & School of Religious Studies

Jodi Lytle
Jodi Lytle

Facilities Service Worker III

Brent Magruder
Brent Magruder

Senior Director of Non-Traditional Enterprise

Brent Maguire
Brent Maguire

Lecturer of Criminal Justice

FahKara Malone
FahKara Malone

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Dr. Wendell (Bart) McCandless
Dr. Wendell (Bart) McCandless

Adjunct Instructor

Dr. Jervaise McDaniel
Dr. Jervaise McDaniel

Associate Professor, School of Business

Michael McGregor
Michael McGregor

Campus Police Officer

Lori McIntosh
Lori McIntosh

Career and Educational Advisor

Erica Meece
Erica Meece

Financial Aid Program Assistant

Dr. Ron Mercer
Dr. Ron Mercer

Professor of Philosophy

Dr. Nancy Miller
Dr. Nancy Miller

Director of Graduate Studies

Anita Miskell
Anita Miskell

Student Accounts Manager

Brian Modifari
Brian Modifari

Assistant Softball Coach

R. Lee Moore
R. Lee Moore

Head Men's Basketball Coach

Tiffany Moore
Tiffany Moore

Administrative Assistant for Student Life

Rita Morrow
Rita Morrow

Data Specialist

Eric Murphy
Eric Murphy

Director of IT

Dr. Justin D. Murphy
Dr. Justin D. Murphy

Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences

Ms. Karen Nasseri
Ms. Karen Nasseri

Lecturer- Special Education

Mary Nossett
Mary Nossett

Executive Assistant to the President

Candy Pancake
Candy Pancake

Director of Purchasing

Elaine Pauw
Elaine Pauw

Associate Director of Academic Success Services

Theodore Pearson
Theodore Pearson

Director of Correctional Education

Dr. Denise Pinnick
Dr. Denise Pinnick

Professor of Library Services

Dr. Mechelle Polter
Dr. Mechelle Polter

Academic Program Coordinator

Cheryl Riester
Cheryl Riester

APS Support Specialist

Dr. Cathy Robb
Dr. Cathy Robb

Dean of the School of Business

Kelso Rowland
Kelso Rowland

Director of Student Activities

Kevin Rowland
Kevin Rowland

Assistant Maintenance Director

Dr. Dawn Saltzman
Dr. Dawn Saltzman

Adjunct Instructor

Melinda Sams
Melinda Sams

Personal Counselor

Connie Sandefer
Connie Sandefer

Assistant Registrar

Melinda Schlottman
Melinda Schlottman

Admissions Communication Manager

Ying Ying Seah
Ying Ying Seah

Lecturer of Creative Technologies

Nicole Sharp
Nicole Sharp

Director of Financial Aid

Dr. Mark Simpson
Dr. Mark Simpson

Adjunct Instructor

Phil Sloan
Phil Sloan

Facilities Service Worker IV

Dr. Kevin Smith
Dr. Kevin Smith

Adjunct Instructor

Audrey Sparks
Audrey Sparks

Head Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach

Nathan Sparks
Nathan Sparks

Assistant Men and Women’s Cross Country Coach

Elliott Spruell
Elliott Spruell

Director of Admissions

Ervin Stanley
Ervin Stanley

Instructor of Mathematics

Renee Stevens
Renee Stevens

APS Support Specialist

Jennifer Stroughmatt
Jennifer Stroughmatt

Director of the Center for Calling & Career

Ms. Susan Sullivan
Ms. Susan Sullivan

Director of Annual Giving and Alumni Relations

Dr. Patricia Swails
Dr. Patricia Swails

Adjunct Instructor, School of Education

Linda Tipton
Linda Tipton

Registrar

Josh Travis
Josh Travis

Maintenance

Andrea Turner
Andrea Turner

Webmaster

Dr. Carl Underwood
Dr. Carl Underwood

Adjunct Instructor

Dr. Gary G. Underwood
Dr. Gary G. Underwood

Adjunct Instructor of Religious Studies

Tyler VanCamp
Tyler VanCamp

Associate Athletic Trainer

Megan Vance
Megan Vance

APS Enrollment Counselor

Rob Vaughan
Rob Vaughan

Lecturer

Nick Virden
Nick Virden

Head Men’s and Women’s Golf Coach/Athletic Department

Jordyn Volmerding
Jordyn Volmerding

Online Admissions Counselor

Todd Wahl
Todd Wahl

Chief Financial Officer

Jan Walburn
Jan Walburn

Business Office Assistant

Dr. Thomas Walls
Dr. Thomas Walls

Associate Professor of Missions and Religious Studies

Erika Walter
Erika Walter

Non-Traditional Programs Support Specialist

Dr. Karen Weiss
Dr. Karen Weiss

Adjunct Instructor

Angie Wells
Angie Wells

Housekeeping Coordinator

Barb Wells
Barb Wells

Housekeeping

Beth Wilkes
Beth Wilkes

Online Learning Technologist

Dr. Kate Willis
Dr. Kate Willis

Adjunct Instructor

Terry Wilmes
Terry Wilmes

Purchasing Coordinator

Dr. Sarah Wilson
Dr. Sarah Wilson

Associate Professor of Chemistry

Gabrielle Wiseman
Gabrielle Wiseman

Executive Assistant to the Provost

Rev. Clint Woolsey
Rev. Clint Woolsey

Vice President for Administration

Dr. Ye Xiong
Dr. Ye Xiong

Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Dr. Rachel Yarbrough
Dr. Rachel Yarbrough

Dean of the School of Education

Jarrod Yeager
Jarrod Yeager

Business Office Assistant

Tisha Young
Tisha Young

Financial Aid Program Coordinator

Sarah Zirk
Sarah Zirk

Associate Athletic Trainer