Skip Navigation

Roster

2014-15 Roster

Number Name Year Position Hometown (Previous School)
0 Taylor Carroll Fr. GK Vincennes, IN (South Knox HS)
1 Conor McGoldrick So. GK Wollongong, Australia (Holy Spirit College)
2 Josh Frankham So. D Birmingham, England (Hall Green School)
3 Sam Lee So. D Birmingham, England (Wood Green School)
4 Louis Ross So. Mid Bristol, England (St. Brendan's Sixth Form College)
5 Aljosa Stankovic Sr. Mid Belgrade, Serbia (First Belgrade HS)
6 Jason Opel Sr. D Jasper, IN (Kentucky Wesleyan College)
7 Ben Eklof So. Mid London, England (Chiswick Community School)
8 Liam Brown So. MId Manchester, England (Wilmslow HS)
9 Conor Felstead Fr. F Auckland, New Zealand (Tominscote College)
10 Graeme Campbell Jr. D/Mid Kilmarnock, Scotland (Harris-Stowe State Univ.)
11 Connor Jamieson RJr. F Carluke, Scotland (City College of Glasgow)
12 Celso Barrerra Fr. Mid Evansville, IN (Harrison HS)
13 David Stroup Jr. MId Danville, IN (Bethesda Christian HS)
14 Nestor Delfin Sr. D Valencia, Venezuela (Calasanz HS)
16 Michael Wilson Sr. D New Albany, IN (New Albany HS)
17 Stevie Cummins So. Mid West Sussex, England (St. Paul Catholic School)
18 Thomas Ethridge Fr. D Basingstoke, England (Queens Mary College)
19 Mohamed Aden Fr. F Louisville, KY (Iroquois HS)
20 Jonathan Stroup Sr. F Danville, IN (Bethesda Christian HS)
Head Coach: Stephen Peck, Jr.
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Adam Sell
Student Managers: Chelsea Lehman & Jonah Holmes

 

2013-14 Roster

 

Number Name Year Position Hometown (Previous School)
0 Conor McGoldrick Fr. GK Wollongong, Australia (Holy Spirit College)
1 Auston Bruder So. GK Evansville, IN (Evansville Memorial HS)
2 Ivan Valencia Jr. MF/D Plainfield, IL (Prairie State CC)
4 Louis Ross Fr. MF Bristol, England (St. Brendan's Sixth Form College)
5 Aljosa Stankovic Jr. MF Belgrade, Serbia (First Belgrade HS)
7 Graeme Campbell So. D/MF Kilmarnock, Scotland (Harris-Stowe State Univ.)
8 Paul Keys Sr. MF Glasgow, Scotland (Duncanrig Secondary School)
9 Greg Fernie Fr. F Glasgow, Scotland (Airdrie Academy)
10 Keshan Sharp RFr. MF Glasgow, Scotland (City College of Glasgow)
11 Eduardo Robaski Fr. MF Novo Hamburgo, Brazil (Unidad De Ensino Fundacao Evangelica)
12 Ben Eklof Fr. MF London, England (Chiswick Community School)
13 David Stroup So. MF Danville, IN (Bethesda Christian HS)
14 Nestor Delphin Jr. D Valencia, Venezuela (Calasanz HS)
15 Adam Sell Sr. D Oxford, England (King Alfred's College)
16 Paulo Pires Fr. MF Sao Paulo, Brazil (Colegio Pre-Medico)
17 Stevie Cummins Fr. MF West Sussex, England (St. Paul Catholic School)
18 Liam Brown Fr. MF Manchester, England (Wilmslow HS)
19 Michael Wilson Jr. D New Albany, IN (Christian Academy of Indiana)
20 Jonathan Stroup Jr. F Danville, Indiana (Bethesda Christian HS)
21 Leonardo Sanchez Fr. MF Sao Paulo, Brazil (Colegio Itaca)
22 Josh Frankham Fr. D Birmingham, England (Hall Green School)
23 Sam Lee Fr. D Birmingham, England (Wood Green School)
RS Jason Opel Jr. D Jasper, IN (Kentucky Wesleyan College)
Head Coach: Stephen Peck, Jr.
Student Manager: Chelsea Lehman

2012-13 Roster

 

Number Name Year Position Hometown (Previous School)
0 Auston Bruder Fr. GK Evansville, IN (Evansville Memorial HS)
1 Byron Baamonde Sr. GK Estado Bolivar, Venezuela (U.E. Colegio Ibero Americano)
4 Ian (Eddy) Glover Fr. D/MF Oxford, England (King Alfred College)
5 Aljosa Stankovic So. MF Belgrade, Serbia (First Belgrade HS)
6 David Stroup Fr. MF/F Danville, IN (Bethesda Christian HS)
7 Nick Little Sr. MF/F Greenock, Scotland (Notre Dame HS)
8 Paul Keys So. MF Glasgow, Scotland (Duncanrig Secondary School)
9 Ianis Bulens Fr. F/MF Provin, France (Wabash Valley College)
10 Ben Hosie Sr. MF Inverness, Scotland (Glenurquhart HS)
11 Alejandro Alessio Jr. D Ciudad Bolivar, Venezuela (U.E. Colegio Nuestra Senora de las Nieves)
13 Michael Wilson So. D/MF New Albany, IN (Christian Academy of Indiana)
14 Nestor Delphin So. D Valencia, Venezuela (Calasanz HS)
15 Adam Sell Jr. D Oxford, England (King Alfred College)
17 Sascha Schmidt Sr. MF Berlin, Germany (Sartre Gymnasium)
19 Ingvar Judson So. D Seattle, WA (Cedarcrest HS)
20 Jon Stroup So. F Danville, Indiana (Bethesda Christian HS)
21 Kian Kohan So. MF/D Las Angeles, CA (El Camino Real HS)
22 Addison Stoll Fr. F Washington, IN (Washington HS)
26 Nico Gercke Fr. MF Wahrenholz, Germany (Gymnasium Hankensbuettel)
Head Coach: Stephen Peck, Jr.
Assistant Coach: Sergio Petre
Student Managers: Josh Wirey, Courtney Betts, Chelsea Lehman

2011-12 Roster

 

Number Name Year Position Hometown
0 Byron Baamonde Jr. GK Estado Bolivar, Venezuela
1 Matt Ball Jr. GK Newcastle, England
2 Sergio Petre Jr. D/MF Puerto la Cruz, Venezuela
3 Patrick Donnell Fr. MF Princeton, IN
4 Alejandro Allessio Jr. D Cuidad Bolivar, Venezuela
5 Paul Keys So. MF Glasgow, Scotland
6 Chris Brind Sr. D Oxford, England
7 Nick Little Jr. MF Renfrewshire, Scotland
8 Nathan Andijanto Fr. F Adelaide, Australia
9 Carlos Castano Sr. F Caracas, Venezuela
10 Ben Hosie Jr. MF/F Inverness, Scotland
11 Pablo Graells So. MF Valencia, Venezuela
12 Eric Bemis Sr. MF/F Haubstadt, IN
13 Ianis Bulens Fr. MF/F Provin, France
14 Damon Jennings Jr. MF Brisbane, Australia
15 Adam Sell So. D Oxford, England
16 Aljosa Stankovic Fr. MF Belgrade, Serbia
17 Sascha Schmidt Jr. MF Germany
18 Josh Colbert So. D/F Evansville, IN
19 Ingvar Judson Fr. D Seattle, WA
20 Jon Stroup Fr. F Danville, Indiana
21 Kian Kohan So. MF Woodland Hills, CA
22 Andrew Stolz Sr. D Oakland City, IN
23 Marvin Alyas Fr. MF/F Cambridge, Ontario, Canada
24 Josh Wirey Sr. F Washington, IN
25 Nestor Delphin Fr. D Valencia, Venezuela
26 Nico Gercke Fr. MF Wahrenholz, Germany
Head Coach: Dino Raso
Managers: Charles Hernandez, Courtney Betts, Chelsea Lehman

 

2010-11 Roster

Number Name Year Position Hometown
00 Byron Baamonde So. GK Estado Bolivar, Venezuela
1 Matt ball So. GK Newcastle, England
2 Sergio Petre So. D/MF Puerto la Cruz, Venezuela
3 Sami Laatikainen Fr. D Joensuu, Finland
4 Alejandro Allessio So. D Venezuela
5 Paul Keys Fr. F Glasgow, Scotland
6 Chris Brind Jr. D Oxford, England
7 Nick Little So. MF Renfrewshire, Scotland
8 Leonardo Villamizar Jr. MF Venezuela
9 Carlos Castano Jr. F Caracas, Venezuela
10 Ben Hosie So. MF/F Inverness, Scotland
11 Pablo Graells Fr. MF Valencia, Venezuela
12 Eric Bemis Sr. D Haubstadt, IN
13 Diego Garcia Fr. MF Valencia, Venezuela
14 Damon Jennings So. MF Australia
16 Alec Robinson Jr. D Spalding, England
17 Sascha Schmidt So. MF Germany
18 Josh Colbert Fr. MF/F Evansville, IN
19 Jordan Dilger Fr. MF/F Ferdinand, IN
20 Fernando Araujo Sr. D Caracas, Venezuela
21 Kian Kohan Fr. MF Woodland Hills, CA
22 Andrew Stolz Jr. D Oakland City, IN
24 Josh Wirey Jr. F Washington, IN
Head Coach: Dino Raso
Managers: Charles Hernandez, Courtney Betts, Chelsea Lehman